Early Literacy Storytime & STEM
Fall 2018 Session

September 10 - November 7
Registration begins September 1

Printable version

Music & Movement Lapsit
Ages: pre-walkers
Tuesdays 9:45-10:30am

Wonderful Ones
Ages: 12-23 months
Mondays 10:45-11:30am

Terrific Twos
Ages: 24-35 months
Tuesdays 10:45-11:30am

2, 3, 4 Paint & Play
Ages: 2-4 years
Mondays 11:45am-12:30pm

Sensory Preschool
Ages: 2-4 years
Wednesdays 9:30-10:15am
An interactive storytime for your high energy child. All abilities are welcome. Activities include stories, songs, movement, games, and crafts.

Preschool
Ages: 3-5 years
Mondays 4:30-5:15pm
Tuesdays 1-1:45pm

MakerSpace
Grades K-3
Tuesdays 4-4:45pm
This weekly STEM class features hands-on science, engineering and math projects and games.

Storytime follows the Arlington School calendar and weather closings.


 

Paper Tube Koi Fish
All ages
Wednesday, October 17, 3:30-5pm (drop-in)

Superhero & Ballerina Dance Class
Ages 3-6
Thursday, October 18, 10:30-11am (register)

Canine Book Nook
Thursday, October 18, 3-5pm (register for a 15 minute appointment)

The Big Read for Little Readers Book Club
Grades 3-5
Thursday, October 18, 4:30-5:30pm (register)

Lego Challange Club: Build a Fish
Ages 3 & up
Friday, October 19, 4:30-6:30pm (register)

Kid's Crochet Club: Little Black Kitty
Ages 10-18
Friday, October 19, 5-7:30pm (register)

Art Club: Georgia O'Keeffe's Giant Flowers
Ages 6-10
Saturday, October 20, 11am-12pm (register)

Kid's Halloween Costume Party
Ages 1-5
Wednesday, October 31, 11am-12:30pm (drop-in)

Canine Book Nook
Thursday, November 1, 3-5pm (register for a 15 minute appointment)

Kawaii Club: Steampunk Bird
Ages 10 & up
Friday, November 9, 5:30-7:30pm (register)

Car & Train Play
All ages
Monday, November 12, 10-11am (drop-in)

Circuit Bonanza
Ages 4 & up
Monday, November 12, 11:30am-12:30pm (register)

Crafternoon: Turkey Windsock Project
All ages
Monday, November 12, 1:30-2:30pm (drop-in)

Kid's Movie Matinee: Coco (PG)
All ages
Monday, November 12, 3-5pm (drop-in)

Tumblebooks